Results are in from Red Cedar Speedway in Menomonie, WI.
Jonathan finished 3rd in his Bmain and 16th in his feature.
John finished 4th in his heat and 6th in his feature.
Results are in from Red Cedar Speedway in Menomonie, WI.
Jonathan finished 3rd in his Bmain and 16th in his feature.
John finished 4th in his heat and 6th in his feature.
Results are in from Deer Creek Speedway in Spring Valley, MN.
Jonathan finished 7th in his heat and 12th in his feature.
Results are in from Chateau Raceway in Lansing, MN.
Jonathan finished 6th in his heat and 15th in his feature.
There are no results to report as KRA Speedway in Willmar, MN was rained out last night. Unsure yet on the make up races from the week before that were scheduled.
Jonathan is racing tonight (Friday) in Lansing, MN at the Chateau Raceway.
Jonathan is also racing Saturday evening in Spring Valley, MN at the Deer Creek Speedway. This is their Tasseldega Nights with FREE grandstand admission.
Results from KRA Speedway in Willmar, MN for July 7, 2016.
Doug had a DNF in his heat and 6th in his feature.
Jonathan had a DNF in his heat and his feature was rained out.
Make up features will be as follows:
3 CLASSES OF MAKE UP FEATURE FOR JULY 7TH 2016
TO BE RACED ON JULY 14TH 2016
KRA HOBBY STOCKS
WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS
WISSOTA SUPER STOCK
3 CLASSES OF MAKE UP FEATURE FOR JULY 7TH 2016
TO BE RACED ON JULY 21ST 2016
WISSOTA HORNETS
WISSOTA MOD 4
WISSOTA MODIFIED
Results are in from KRA Speedway in Willmar, MN for June 30, 2016.
Doug finished 5th in his heat and 10th in his feature.
Jonathan finished 3rd in his heat and 7th in his feature.
Be sure to check out the article from Jonathan’s win a couple of weeks ago.
Results are in from Granite City Speedway in Sauk Rapids, MN.
Jonathan finished 5th in his heat and 12th in his feature.
Results are in from KRA Speedway for June 16, 2016.
Doug finished 5th in his heat and 10th in his feature.
Jonathan finished 2nd in his heat and 1st in his feature.
Results are in for June 9, 2016 from KRA Speedway in Willmar, MN.
Doug finished 7th in his heat and 10th in his feature.
Jonathan finished 5th in his heat and 10th in his feature.